—
daysbefore the first round
18 Apr 2027
FIRST-ROUND POLL WAVE

Ifop/Hexagone

Published results from Ifop/Hexagone for fieldwork conducted from 11 April 2025 to 18 April 2025. Scenarios are kept separate to preserve the exact composition of the ballots tested.
SOURCE ↗
POLLSTER Ifop/Hexagone
FIELDWORK 11–18 April 2025
SAMPLE n=9,128
SCENARIOS 8
CANDIDATES TESTED 15
NO POLLING AVERAGESNO FORECASTNO VOTING ADVICE
SAME POLL · DIFFERENT BALLOTS

VARIATION ACROSS PUBLISHED SCENARIOS

OPEN
Arthaud · TESTED IN 8 SCENARIOS0.5 %–2 % · Δ 1.5 pts
Roussel · TESTED IN 6 SCENARIOS2 %–2.5 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Mélenchon · TESTED IN 8 SCENARIOS10 %–13 % · Δ 3 pts
Ruffin · TESTED IN 7 SCENARIOS4.5 %–10 % · Δ 5.5 pts
Raphaël Glucksmann · TESTED IN 7 SCENARIOS9 %–15 % · Δ 6 pts
Tondelier · TESTED IN 5 SCENARIOS2 %–3 % · Δ 1 pts
Attal · TESTED IN 3 SCENARIOS8 %–14 % · Δ 6 pts
Retailleau · TESTED IN 7 SCENARIOS7.5 %–14 % · Δ 6.5 pts
Dupont-Aignan · TESTED IN 8 SCENARIOS2 %–3 % · Δ 1 pts
Bardella · TESTED IN 7 SCENARIOS32 %–35 % · Δ 3 pts
Zemmour · TESTED IN 8 SCENARIOS4 %–4 % · Δ 0 pts
Philippe · TESTED IN 6 SCENARIOS15 %–26 % · Δ 11 pts
PUBLISHED RESULTS

WAVE SCENARIOS

8 SCENARIOS
SCENARIO 1PARTIAL SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Arthaud, Roussel, Mélenchon, Ruffin, Raphaël Glucksmann, Tondelier, Attal, Retailleau, Dupont-Aignan, Bardella, Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 98.5 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Arthaud1 %
Roussel2.5 %
Mélenchon10 %
Ruffin5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann10 %
Tondelier3 %
Attal14 %
Retailleau14 %
Dupont-Aignan2 %
Bardella33 %
Zemmour4 %
EVENT ID: 463f4409328edc1d68925e93983fd50a41b7ee86b82bbdf49830470b6b93ce9bPUBLISHED TOTAL: 98.5 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 2COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Arthaud, Mélenchon, Raphaël Glucksmann, Philippe, Retailleau, Dupont-Aignan, Bardella, Zemmour

8 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Arthaud1.5 %
Mélenchon13 %
Raphaël Glucksmann15 %
Philippe22 %
Retailleau9 %
Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Bardella33 %
Zemmour4 %
EVENT ID: 2d40a694c0128e8f67d0ec42c882cd30af8835361832931f878e90d47bb2e2d5PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 3COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Arthaud, Mélenchon, Ruffin, Philippe, Retailleau, Dupont-Aignan, Bardella, Zemmour

8 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Arthaud2 %
Mélenchon12 %
Ruffin10 %
Philippe26 %
Retailleau10 %
Dupont-Aignan3 %
Bardella33 %
Zemmour4 %
EVENT ID: 7f8cc4f2d6c3395a46482d597943a7c3620b13e3f5cf63b12dad5d8d8ca0819dPUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 4COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Arthaud, Roussel, Mélenchon, Ruffin, Raphaël Glucksmann, Tondelier, Philippe, Retailleau, Dupont-Aignan, Bardella, Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Arthaud1 %
Roussel2.5 %
Mélenchon10 %
Ruffin5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann10 %
Tondelier2.5 %
Philippe22 %
Retailleau8 %
Dupont-Aignan2 %
Bardella33 %
Zemmour4 %
EVENT ID: 815a2f59f7537718405bdc564fe6c3e3ae9c2a30ba53f2c1fd20e360fe0d7e91PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 5PARTIAL SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, François Ruffin, Raphaël Glucksmann, Édouard Philippe, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour

10 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 96 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Fabien Roussel2 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon10 %
François Ruffin5.5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann10 %
Édouard Philippe21 %
Bruno Retailleau9 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2 %
Marine Le Pen32 %
Éric Zemmour4 %
EVENT ID: 342e408ce1403db0a1cde86099772a822f3f1af706dbfbade2e6e07c1f512e5cPUBLISHED TOTAL: 96 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 6COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Arthaud, Roussel, Mélenchon, Ruffin, Raphaël Glucksmann, Tondelier, Philippe, Wauquiez, Dupont-Aignan, Bardella, Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Arthaud1 %
Roussel2.5 %
Mélenchon10 %
Ruffin5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann10 %
Tondelier3 %
Philippe24 %
Wauquiez3 %
Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Bardella35 %
Zemmour4 %
EVENT ID: 8b88ccf523d98c697303469fb51e9140a367c07ad11a1eaf13f6596a0dcc54e4PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 7COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Bruno Retailleau, Éric Zemmour, Fabien Roussel, François Ruffin, Gabriel Attal, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Jordan Bardella, Marine Tondelier, Nathalie Arthaud, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Raphaël Glucksmann

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Bruno Retailleau14 %
Éric Zemmour4 %
Fabien Roussel2.5 %
François Ruffin5 %
Gabriel Attal14 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon10 %
Jordan Bardella33 %
Marine Tondelier3 %
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2 %
Raphaël Glucksmann11.5 %
EVENT ID: ff679a12ead42538eaa128cdf022a45d2df500c11c14eedf8e7b2bae67f4f1e5PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 8COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Arthaud, Roussel, Mélenchon, Ruffin, Raphaël Glucksmann, Tondelier, Attal, Philippe, de Villepin, Retailleau, Dupont-Aignan, Bardella, Zemmour

13 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Arthaud1 %
Roussel2.5 %
Mélenchon10 %
Ruffin4.5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann9 %
Tondelier2 %
Attal8 %
Philippe15 %
de Villepin2 %
Retailleau7.5 %
Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Bardella32 %
Zemmour4 %
EVENT ID: 242c7d66dfa4d82e973f9e86706074c06113fbd6e4c65084d8b4e5831c0f8c33PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗