—
daysbefore the first round
18 Apr 2027
FIRST-ROUND POLL WAVE

Elabe

Published results from Elabe for fieldwork conducted from 2 April 2025 to 4 April 2025. Scenarios are kept separate to preserve the exact composition of the ballots tested.
SOURCE ↗
POLLSTER Elabe
FIELDWORK 2–4 April 2025
SAMPLE n=1,413
SCENARIOS 9
CANDIDATES TESTED 17
NO POLLING AVERAGESNO FORECASTNO VOTING ADVICE
SAME POLL · DIFFERENT BALLOTS

VARIATION ACROSS PUBLISHED SCENARIOS

OPEN
Bruno Retailleau · TESTED IN 6 SCENARIOS8 %–10 % · Δ 2 pts
Édouard Philippe · TESTED IN 6 SCENARIOS20.5 %–24 % · Δ 3.5 pts
Éric Zemmour · TESTED IN 9 SCENARIOS3.5 %–5 % · Δ 1.5 pts
Fabien Roussel · TESTED IN 9 SCENARIOS4.5 %–6 % · Δ 1.5 pts
François Hollande · TESTED IN 2 SCENARIOS5.5 %–6 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Jean-Luc Mélenchon · TESTED IN 9 SCENARIOS9.5 %–11 % · Δ 1.5 pts
Marine Le Pen · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS32 %–36 % · Δ 4 pts
Marine Tondelier · TESTED IN 9 SCENARIOS3.5 %–6 % · Δ 2.5 pts
Nathalie Arthaud · TESTED IN 9 SCENARIOS0.5 %–1.5 % · Δ 1 pts
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan · TESTED IN 9 SCENARIOS2.5 %–4 % · Δ 1.5 pts
Philippe Poutou · TESTED IN 9 SCENARIOS1.5 %–2 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Olivier Faure · TESTED IN 5 SCENARIOS4 %–6 % · Δ 2 pts
Raphaël Glucksmann · TESTED IN 2 SCENARIOS10.5 %–10.5 % · Δ 0 pts
Laurent Wauquiez · TESTED IN 3 SCENARIOS4.5 %–4.5 % · Δ 0 pts
Dominique de Villepin · TESTED IN 2 SCENARIOS2.5 %–5 % · Δ 2.5 pts
Gabriel Attal · TESTED IN 3 SCENARIOS18 %–18 % · Δ 0 pts
Jordan Bardella · TESTED IN 5 SCENARIOS31 %–35.5 % · Δ 4.5 pts
PUBLISHED RESULTS

WAVE SCENARIOS

9 SCENARIOS
SCENARIO 1COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Bruno Retailleau, Édouard Philippe, Éric Zemmour, Fabien Roussel, François Hollande, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Marine Le Pen, Marine Tondelier, Nathalie Arthaud, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Philippe Poutou

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Bruno Retailleau8 %
Édouard Philippe23.5 %
Éric Zemmour3.5 %
Fabien Roussel6 %
François Hollande5.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon10 %
Marine Le Pen32 %
Marine Tondelier5.5 %
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan3 %
Philippe Poutou2 %
EVENT ID: 99909984c06973ea7e7c8e938bd937cb6b013cd21708ad5740a0682d11162883PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 2COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Philippe Poutou, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Olivier Faure, Marine Tondelier, Édouard Philippe, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Philippe Poutou2 %
Fabien Roussel6 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon10 %
Olivier Faure5.5 %
Marine Tondelier5.5 %
Édouard Philippe23.5 %
Bruno Retailleau8 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan3 %
Marine Le Pen32 %
Éric Zemmour3.5 %
EVENT ID: ed60c975a254f3fcc59dad4b636036b0044298c25c24216a58c565fe754163eePUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 3COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Philippe Poutou, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Raphaël Glucksmann, Marine Tondelier, Édouard Philippe, Laurent Wauquiez, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Philippe Poutou2 %
Fabien Roussel5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon9.5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann10.5 %
Marine Tondelier4 %
Édouard Philippe24 %
Laurent Wauquiez4.5 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan3 %
Marine Le Pen33.5 %
Éric Zemmour3.5 %
EVENT ID: 83265881e5896818e56a8df6d8e72116dacc6b98d9838dff9f73d44100d771a8PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 4COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Dominique de Villepin, Éric Zemmour, Fabien Roussel, Gabriel Attal, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Jordan Bardella, Laurent Wauquiez, Marine Tondelier, Nathalie Arthaud, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Olivier Faure, Philippe Poutou

12 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Dominique de Villepin5 %
Éric Zemmour5 %
Fabien Roussel5.5 %
Gabriel Attal18 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon10.5 %
Jordan Bardella35.5 %
Laurent Wauquiez4.5 %
Marine Tondelier4.5 %
Nathalie Arthaud1.5 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan4 %
Olivier Faure4 %
Philippe Poutou2 %
EVENT ID: bd7035fd011619529df381eac3c3b37c49ac7894529f1473a8ae6d722ae01903PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 5COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Arthaud, Poutou, Roussel, Mélenchon, Faure, Tondelier, Philippe, Retailleau, Dupont-Aignan, Bardella, Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Arthaud1 %
Poutou1.5 %
Roussel5.5 %
Mélenchon10 %
Faure6 %
Tondelier6 %
Philippe23 %
Retailleau9 %
Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Bardella31.5 %
Zemmour4 %
EVENT ID: 1344f10c9b0ad8a40ab89478ed974b7b37f89756015f70d0f26e04a4fc4b7542PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 6COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Bruno Retailleau, Édouard Philippe, Éric Zemmour, Fabien Roussel, François Hollande, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Jordan Bardella, Marine Tondelier, Nathalie Arthaud, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Philippe Poutou

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Bruno Retailleau9 %
Édouard Philippe23 %
Éric Zemmour4 %
Fabien Roussel5.5 %
François Hollande6 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon10 %
Jordan Bardella31.5 %
Marine Tondelier6 %
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Philippe Poutou1.5 %
EVENT ID: db086386de728315a5670f40073bfaeaadcfa59816e338dbf9e00eaced307e0bPUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 7COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Arthaud, Poutou, Roussel, Mélenchon, Raphaël Glucksmann, Tondelier, Philippe, de Villepin, Retailleau, Dupont-Aignan, Bardella, Zemmour

12 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Arthaud1 %
Poutou1.5 %
Roussel4.5 %
Mélenchon9.5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann10.5 %
Tondelier3.5 %
Philippe20.5 %
de Villepin2.5 %
Retailleau8.5 %
Dupont-Aignan3 %
Bardella31 %
Zemmour4 %
EVENT ID: 94ac7996f01be2b78b24de892a6172db899ecf7567346e9e868a56e884d3f366PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 8PARTIAL SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Arthaud, Poutou, Roussel, Mélenchon, Faure, Tondelier, Attal, Wauquiez, Dupont-Aignan, Bardella, Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 95 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Arthaud1.5 %
Poutou2 %
Roussel5.5 %
Mélenchon10.5 %
Faure4 %
Tondelier4.5 %
Attal18 %
Wauquiez4.5 %
Dupont-Aignan4 %
Bardella35.5 %
Zemmour5 %
EVENT ID: e4d6a8f3c0605e230c1922a26a8f76e5f361111b8bdaac3fc823fae92995d81aPUBLISHED TOTAL: 95 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 9COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Philippe Poutou, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Olivier Faure, Marine Tondelier, Gabriel Attal, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Philippe Poutou2 %
Fabien Roussel5.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon11 %
Olivier Faure4 %
Marine Tondelier6 %
Gabriel Attal18 %
Bruno Retailleau10 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan3 %
Marine Le Pen36 %
Éric Zemmour3.5 %
EVENT ID: ccfb71d7bc1789bcf517324cfbd35584d5075b4f68529506b53a524ddc50de48PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗