—
daysbefore the first round
18 Apr 2027
FIRST-ROUND POLL WAVE

Elabe

Published results from Elabe for fieldwork conducted from 25 March 2026 to 27 March 2026. Scenarios are kept separate to preserve the exact composition of the ballots tested.
SOURCE ↗
POLLSTER Elabe
FIELDWORK 25–27 March 2026
SAMPLE n=1,504
SCENARIOS 7
CANDIDATES TESTED 19
NO POLLING AVERAGESNO FORECASTNO VOTING ADVICE
SAME POLL · DIFFERENT BALLOTS

VARIATION ACROSS PUBLISHED SCENARIOS

OPEN
Nathalie Arthaud · TESTED IN 7 SCENARIOS0.5 %–1 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Fabien Roussel · TESTED IN 7 SCENARIOS2.5 %–4 % · Δ 1.5 pts
Jean-Luc Mélenchon · TESTED IN 7 SCENARIOS10.5 %–13 % · Δ 2.5 pts
Raphaël Glucksmann · TESTED IN 5 SCENARIOS8.5 %–12.5 % · Δ 4 pts
Dominique de Villepin · TESTED IN 7 SCENARIOS2.5 %–6 % · Δ 3.5 pts
Bruno Retailleau · TESTED IN 6 SCENARIOS7 %–10 % · Δ 3 pts
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan · TESTED IN 7 SCENARIOS2.5 %–3 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Jordan Bardella · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS35 %–38.5 % · Δ 3.5 pts
Éric Zemmour · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS3 %–3.5 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Marine Tondelier · TESTED IN 6 SCENARIOS4 %–5 % · Δ 1 pts
Édouard Philippe · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS20.5 %–25.5 % · Δ 5 pts
Sarah Knafo · TESTED IN 3 SCENARIOS3.5 %–5 % · Δ 1.5 pts
Marine Le Pen · TESTED IN 3 SCENARIOS31.5 %–34 % · Δ 2.5 pts
PUBLISHED RESULTS

WAVE SCENARIOS

7 SCENARIOS
SCENARIO 1COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, François Ruffin, Raphaël Glucksmann, Sébastien Lecornu, Dominique de Villepin, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Jordan Bardella, Éric Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Fabien Roussel3 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon11 %
François Ruffin8 %
Raphaël Glucksmann12 %
Sébastien Lecornu6.5 %
Dominique de Villepin5.5 %
Bruno Retailleau9.5 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Jordan Bardella37.5 %
Éric Zemmour3.5 %
EVENT ID: 493b9276028a58b93fb7d71cac434a3966c7731a3a030104809b5f500d95ca8fPUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 2COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Marine Tondelier, Olivier Faure, Édouard Philippe, Dominique de Villepin, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Jordan Bardella, Sarah Knafo

10 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Fabien Roussel4 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon12 %
Marine Tondelier4.5 %
Olivier Faure4.5 %
Édouard Philippe25.5 %
Dominique de Villepin3 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Jordan Bardella38 %
Sarah Knafo5 %
EVENT ID: d5c47198c2c2e5ec548bc28ec5532042dccceb072c075ce612a18aa5ba0fbcd2PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 3COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Bruno Retailleau, Dominique de Villepin, Édouard Philippe, Éric Zemmour, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Marine Le Pen, Marine Tondelier, Nathalie Arthaud, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Raphaël Glucksmann

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Bruno Retailleau8.5 %
Dominique de Villepin2.5 %
Édouard Philippe22 %
Éric Zemmour3.5 %
Fabien Roussel3.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon11.5 %
Marine Le Pen31.5 %
Marine Tondelier5 %
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan3 %
Raphaël Glucksmann8.5 %
EVENT ID: 2ec816707ce8f698aa63613088493fc26643acee1aad899eeb062aaa1fe04305PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 4COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Marine Tondelier, Raphaël Glucksmann, Édouard Philippe, Dominique de Villepin, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Jordan Bardella, Éric Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Fabien Roussel3 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon10.5 %
Marine Tondelier4.5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann10.5 %
Édouard Philippe20.5 %
Dominique de Villepin3 %
Bruno Retailleau7 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Jordan Bardella35 %
Éric Zemmour3 %
EVENT ID: 78a91a9bd58d57ea6699871ac23a564b0979fff49dec5065bf178130f2a9cd2fPUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 5COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Marine Tondelier, Raphaël Glucksmann, Gabriel Attal, Dominique de Villepin, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Sarah Knafo

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Fabien Roussel2.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon12 %
Marine Tondelier4 %
Raphaël Glucksmann12.5 %
Gabriel Attal11.5 %
Dominique de Villepin6 %
Bruno Retailleau10 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Marine Le Pen34 %
Sarah Knafo4 %
EVENT ID: b65136b023bef1019140a8d6480500c318d4c81e98887511c6353ce57bbecbf0PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 6COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Marine Tondelier, François Hollande, Édouard Philippe, Dominique de Villepin, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Fabien Roussel3.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon11.5 %
Marine Tondelier5 %
François Hollande8.5 %
Édouard Philippe22 %
Dominique de Villepin2.5 %
Bruno Retailleau8.5 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan3 %
Marine Le Pen31.5 %
Éric Zemmour3.5 %
EVENT ID: 4ff56a2e7414d260a4339f667956b782da87d7bb6e9a968f390ce09eab1104f0PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 7COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Marine Tondelier, Raphaël Glucksmann, Gérald Darmanin, Dominique de Villepin, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Jordan Bardella, Sarah Knafo

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Fabien Roussel3 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon13 %
Marine Tondelier5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann12.5 %
Gérald Darmanin8 %
Dominique de Villepin5 %
Bruno Retailleau8.5 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Jordan Bardella38.5 %
Sarah Knafo3.5 %
EVENT ID: 4395a098d27347deeca3c9031264fe2cc965a6581d256351380833c043cd33a0PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗