—
daysbefore the first round
18 Apr 2027
FIRST-ROUND POLL WAVE

Ifop

Published results from Ifop for fieldwork conducted from 9 January 2024 to 10 January 2024. Scenarios are kept separate to preserve the exact composition of the ballots tested.
SOURCE ↗
POLLSTER Ifop
FIELDWORK 9–10 January 2024
SAMPLE n=1,144
SCENARIOS 4
CANDIDATES TESTED 14
NO POLLING AVERAGESNO FORECASTNO VOTING ADVICE
SAME POLL · DIFFERENT BALLOTS

VARIATION ACROSS PUBLISHED SCENARIOS

OPEN
Nathalie Arthaud · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS0.5 %–1 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Philippe Poutou · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS1.5 %–2 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Fabien Roussel · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS5 %–6.5 % · Δ 1.5 pts
Jean-Luc Mélenchon · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS13 %–15 % · Δ 2 pts
Olivier Faure · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS3 %–4 % · Δ 1 pts
Marine Tondelier · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS1 %–2 % · Δ 1 pts
Édouard Philippe · TESTED IN 2 SCENARIOS25 %–26 % · Δ 1 pts
Jean Lassalle · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS2.5 %–2.5 % · Δ 0 pts
Laurent Wauquiez · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS5 %–6 % · Δ 1 pts
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS2 %–3 % · Δ 1 pts
Jordan Bardella · TESTED IN 2 SCENARIOS27 %–28 % · Δ 1 pts
Éric Zemmour · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS6.5 %–9 % · Δ 2.5 pts
Gabriel Attal · TESTED IN 2 SCENARIOS23 %–24 % · Δ 1 pts
Marine Le Pen · TESTED IN 2 SCENARIOS32 %–33 % · Δ 1 pts
PUBLISHED RESULTS

WAVE SCENARIOS

4 SCENARIOS
SCENARIO 1COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Philippe Poutou, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Olivier Faure, Marine Tondelier, Édouard Philippe, Jean Lassalle, Laurent Wauquiez, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Jordan Bardella, Éric Zemmour

12 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Philippe Poutou1.5 %
Fabien Roussel6 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon15 %
Olivier Faure3.5 %
Marine Tondelier1.5 %
Édouard Philippe26 %
Jean Lassalle2.5 %
Laurent Wauquiez6 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Jordan Bardella27 %
Éric Zemmour8 %
EVENT ID: d12499a93931ab07af108b51a8eca5590acf69cdc19561720abc3bd7256bbc42PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 2COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Philippe Poutou, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Olivier Faure, Marine Tondelier, Gabriel Attal, Jean Lassalle, Laurent Wauquiez, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Jordan Bardella, Éric Zemmour

12 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Philippe Poutou2 %
Fabien Roussel5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon14.5 %
Olivier Faure4 %
Marine Tondelier1 %
Gabriel Attal24 %
Jean Lassalle2.5 %
Laurent Wauquiez6 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan3 %
Jordan Bardella28 %
Éric Zemmour9 %
EVENT ID: 56701347623f6a8e4ccd78b3fce8515904a75391e5fdb51fbb1053baa016918aPUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 3COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Philippe Poutou, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Olivier Faure, Marine Tondelier, Gabriel Attal, Jean Lassalle, Laurent Wauquiez, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour

12 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Philippe Poutou2 %
Fabien Roussel6.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon14 %
Olivier Faure3.5 %
Marine Tondelier1.5 %
Gabriel Attal23 %
Jean Lassalle2.5 %
Laurent Wauquiez6 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2 %
Marine Le Pen32 %
Éric Zemmour6.5 %
EVENT ID: 00094dffb07986cec239fec9dcda77499f305be0f8f80e242bf75b42b9cf6062PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 4COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Philippe Poutou, Fabien Roussel, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Olivier Faure, Marine Tondelier, Édouard Philippe, Jean Lassalle, Laurent Wauquiez, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour

12 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Philippe Poutou1.5 %
Fabien Roussel6 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon13 %
Olivier Faure3 %
Marine Tondelier2 %
Édouard Philippe25 %
Jean Lassalle2.5 %
Laurent Wauquiez5 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2 %
Marine Le Pen33 %
Éric Zemmour6.5 %
EVENT ID: 07a15387809af7f56f1c961cc1cb26de83eeba34340a459d59c79657820babc4PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗