—
daysbefore the first round
18 Apr 2027
FIRST-ROUND POLL WAVE

Ifop

Published results from Ifop for fieldwork conducted from 22 June 2026 to 24 June 2026. Scenarios are kept separate to preserve the exact composition of the ballots tested.
SOURCE ↗
POLLSTER Ifop
FIELDWORK 22–24 June 2026
SAMPLE n=1,415
SCENARIOS 8
CANDIDATES TESTED 14
NO POLLING AVERAGESNO FORECASTNO VOTING ADVICE
SAME POLL · DIFFERENT BALLOTS

VARIATION ACROSS PUBLISHED SCENARIOS

OPEN
Nathalie Arthaud · TESTED IN 8 SCENARIOS0.5 %–1.5 % · Δ 1 pts
Jean-Luc Mélenchon · TESTED IN 8 SCENARIOS12 %–15 % · Δ 3 pts
Fabien Roussel · TESTED IN 6 SCENARIOS2.5 %–3 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Raphaël Glucksmann · TESTED IN 7 SCENARIOS8 %–11 % · Δ 3 pts
Marine Tondelier · TESTED IN 6 SCENARIOS2.5 %–4 % · Δ 1.5 pts
Gabriel Attal · TESTED IN 3 SCENARIOS8 %–15 % · Δ 7 pts
Bruno Retailleau · TESTED IN 8 SCENARIOS8 %–14 % · Δ 6 pts
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan · TESTED IN 8 SCENARIOS2 %–3 % · Δ 1 pts
Marine Le Pen · TESTED IN 2 SCENARIOS32 %–32 % · Δ 0 pts
Éric Zemmour · TESTED IN 8 SCENARIOS3.5 %–6 % · Δ 2.5 pts
Édouard Philippe · TESTED IN 6 SCENARIOS14 %–21 % · Δ 7 pts
Jordan Bardella · TESTED IN 6 SCENARIOS35 %–37 % · Δ 2 pts
PUBLISHED RESULTS

WAVE SCENARIOS

8 SCENARIOS
SCENARIO 1COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Fabien Roussel, Raphaël Glucksmann, Marine Tondelier, Gabriel Attal, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour

10 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon13 %
Fabien Roussel3 %
Raphaël Glucksmann11 %
Marine Tondelier3 %
Gabriel Attal15 %
Bruno Retailleau14 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan3 %
Marine Le Pen32 %
Éric Zemmour5 %
EVENT ID: c0753fb15a8432eb8cb3f320e8ad84c4bc1f8a1ce86a5edaa8b3c6e61c3c006aPUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 2COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Fabien Roussel, Raphaël Glucksmann, Marine Tondelier, Édouard Philippe, David Lisnard, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Jordan Bardella, Éric Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon13 %
Fabien Roussel2.5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann8 %
Marine Tondelier3.5 %
Édouard Philippe19 %
David Lisnard2 %
Bruno Retailleau9 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Jordan Bardella35 %
Éric Zemmour4.5 %
EVENT ID: 224dfee98db886ed094bdfb530d304f6eba59799377c1f04eab5c274a15d3fa2PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 3COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Fabien Roussel, Raphaël Glucksmann, Marine Tondelier, Gabriel Attal, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Jordan Bardella, Éric Zemmour

10 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon13 %
Fabien Roussel2.5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann11 %
Marine Tondelier3.5 %
Gabriel Attal15 %
Bruno Retailleau11 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2 %
Jordan Bardella37 %
Éric Zemmour4.5 %
EVENT ID: 06a9ed1218be380f36cade52905fcd22a49097ecb6acce051d6c6f0f315c72baPUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 4COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Fabien Roussel, Raphaël Glucksmann, Marine Tondelier, Gabriel Attal, Édouard Philippe, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Jordan Bardella, Éric Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon13 %
Fabien Roussel3 %
Raphaël Glucksmann9 %
Marine Tondelier2.5 %
Gabriel Attal8 %
Édouard Philippe14 %
Bruno Retailleau8 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2 %
Jordan Bardella36 %
Éric Zemmour4 %
EVENT ID: 9005ba3b7ab35e69cd25d4db05dd1d27a309fff33080e80f65ab795342f0d6a5PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 5COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, François Hollande, Édouard Philippe, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Jordan Bardella, Éric Zemmour

8 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon15 %
François Hollande9 %
Édouard Philippe21 %
Bruno Retailleau10 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan3 %
Jordan Bardella37 %
Éric Zemmour3.5 %
EVENT ID: b47e33289149cc76dbd72726738e80af551dae13a90b3683e8674bc15dd104cdPUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 6COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Fabien Roussel, Raphaël Glucksmann, Marine Tondelier, Édouard Philippe, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Jordan Bardella, Éric Zemmour

10 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon13 %
Fabien Roussel3 %
Raphaël Glucksmann10 %
Marine Tondelier3.5 %
Édouard Philippe19 %
Bruno Retailleau9 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2 %
Jordan Bardella36 %
Éric Zemmour4 %
EVENT ID: aea5f1e0ea39335eab339b6d774e0003f22cad0357bd02d306b45ebcc5b72390PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 7COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Raphaël Glucksmann, Édouard Philippe, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Jordan Bardella, Éric Zemmour

8 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon14 %
Raphaël Glucksmann11 %
Édouard Philippe20 %
Bruno Retailleau11 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Jordan Bardella36 %
Éric Zemmour4 %
EVENT ID: 8b2ab779f08a01ca9d411ab855606c568695e99a22d23009ef5e2bc46154754ePUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 8COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Fabien Roussel, Raphaël Glucksmann, Marine Tondelier, Édouard Philippe, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour

10 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon12 %
Fabien Roussel3 %
Raphaël Glucksmann9 %
Marine Tondelier4 %
Édouard Philippe20 %
Bruno Retailleau11 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2 %
Marine Le Pen32 %
Éric Zemmour6 %
EVENT ID: 1996b12e122bb287cbbe0dae5fbbf64f28f989d346d0150af1ffd71981be6b54PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗