—
daysbefore the first round
18 Apr 2027
FIRST-ROUND POLL WAVE

Elabe

Published results from Elabe for fieldwork conducted from 14 October 2026 to 16 October 2026. Scenarios are kept separate to preserve the exact composition of the ballots tested.
SOURCE ↗
POLLSTER Elabe
FIELDWORK 14–16 October 2026
SAMPLE n=1,701
SCENARIOS 5
CANDIDATES TESTED 14
NO POLLING AVERAGESNO FORECASTNO VOTING ADVICE
SAME POLL · DIFFERENT BALLOTS

VARIATION ACROSS PUBLISHED SCENARIOS

OPEN
Nathalie Arthaud · TESTED IN 5 SCENARIOS0.5 %–1 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Jean-Luc Mélenchon · TESTED IN 5 SCENARIOS15 %–16 % · Δ 1 pts
Fabien Roussel · TESTED IN 5 SCENARIOS1.5 %–2 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Marine Tondelier · TESTED IN 4 SCENARIOS2.5 %–3 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Raphaël Glucksmann · TESTED IN 5 SCENARIOS15 %–16.5 % · Δ 1.5 pts
Édouard Philippe · TESTED IN 3 SCENARIOS13.5 %–16.5 % · Δ 3 pts
Bruno Retailleau · TESTED IN 5 SCENARIOS6.5 %–9.5 % · Δ 3 pts
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan · TESTED IN 5 SCENARIOS2 %–3 % · Δ 1 pts
Marine Le Pen · TESTED IN 5 SCENARIOS31 %–33.5 % · Δ 2.5 pts
Éric Zemmour · TESTED IN 5 SCENARIOS3 %–3.5 % · Δ 0.5 pts
Dominique de Villepin · TESTED IN 2 SCENARIOS2 %–3 % · Δ 1 pts
Gabriel Attal · TESTED IN 3 SCENARIOS4.5 %–10.5 % · Δ 6 pts
David Lisnard · TESTED IN 2 SCENARIOS5.5 %–6.5 % · Δ 1 pts
PUBLISHED RESULTS

WAVE SCENARIOS

5 SCENARIOS
SCENARIO 1COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Fabien Roussel, Marine Tondelier, Raphaël Glucksmann, Édouard Philippe, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour, Dominique de Villepin

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon15 %
Fabien Roussel1.5 %
Marine Tondelier3 %
Raphaël Glucksmann15.5 %
Édouard Philippe16.5 %
Bruno Retailleau7 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Marine Le Pen32.5 %
Éric Zemmour3.5 %
Dominique de Villepin2 %
EVENT ID: 7ee19ced363715b4348b5ea26a9ebaf3bf8b543484a57213b497f874ef486149PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 2COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Fabien Roussel, Raphaël Glucksmann, Gabriel Attal, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour, François Ruffin, David Lisnard

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon16 %
Fabien Roussel1.5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann16.5 %
Gabriel Attal9.5 %
Bruno Retailleau9 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2.5 %
Marine Le Pen31 %
Éric Zemmour3.5 %
François Ruffin3 %
David Lisnard6.5 %
EVENT ID: fa50fd467626dce418bbdf33a5c859235e51b6b7d5d67158e0eb5a13b9bac856PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 3COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Fabien Roussel, Marine Tondelier, Raphaël Glucksmann, Édouard Philippe, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour, David Lisnard

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon15.5 %
Fabien Roussel1.5 %
Marine Tondelier2.5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann15 %
Édouard Philippe15.5 %
Bruno Retailleau6.5 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan3 %
Marine Le Pen31.5 %
Éric Zemmour3 %
David Lisnard5.5 %
EVENT ID: e8c6a9220ec0addb6bdb9e4370d871ee7d788f04d06bf5e54caadf0aa28d6f51PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 4COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Fabien Roussel, Marine Tondelier, Raphaël Glucksmann, Gabriel Attal, Édouard Philippe, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud0.5 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon15.5 %
Fabien Roussel1.5 %
Marine Tondelier2.5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann15.5 %
Gabriel Attal4.5 %
Édouard Philippe13.5 %
Bruno Retailleau7.5 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan3 %
Marine Le Pen32.5 %
Éric Zemmour3.5 %
EVENT ID: 63aecb7f3bd59f50845e47dc628ed7d480330d1a028228561ad2cc6a3bb1afb0PUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗
SCENARIO 5COMPLETE SCENARIO

FIRST ROUND — Nathalie Arthaud, Jean-Luc Mélenchon, Fabien Roussel, Marine Tondelier, Raphaël Glucksmann, Gabriel Attal, Bruno Retailleau, Nicolas Dupont-Aignan, Marine Le Pen, Éric Zemmour, Dominique de Villepin

11 CANDIDATESPUBLISHED TOTAL 100 %SOURCE AVAILABLE
CANDIDATEPUBLISHED SCORE
Nathalie Arthaud1 %
Jean-Luc Mélenchon16 %
Fabien Roussel2 %
Marine Tondelier2.5 %
Raphaël Glucksmann16.5 %
Gabriel Attal10.5 %
Bruno Retailleau9.5 %
Nicolas Dupont-Aignan2 %
Marine Le Pen33.5 %
Éric Zemmour3.5 %
Dominique de Villepin3 %
EVENT ID: 5ff49eb542f9bf3d36d1d373a75293825bf1642f78ccd9b52b7d8e09bca6a23aPUBLISHED TOTAL: 100 %SOURCE ↗